HOME Calendar of Events 3D Schedule Officers Directions Shoot Results Club Pics
Target 29 Club Constitution Membership Form STAR Jamboree Hunting Wall

 

2015 Shoot Results

 

August 3-D

Name Class  Score  12 count
Dylan Weeks Cub 160
Joesph Rowan Hunter 206 6
Josh Tyree Hunter 206 5
Junior East Hunter 200
Shawn Jones Hunter 194
Bradley Dillion Hunter 193
Chris Stoots Hunter 193
James Leech Hunter 193
Donnie Rowan Hunter 191
James Arrington Hunter 191
Leon East Hunter 190
George Weeks Hunter 184
David Loving Hunter 174
Dennis Shelton Hunter 173
Roby Huffman K50 216
Buddy Braden K50 212
David Morris K50 208
Lee Cofflin K50 208
Steve Crist K50 194
Robert Tyree K50 189
Andy Lowell Known Trophy  200
Nate Hiner Known Trophy  196
Shawn Wiley Known Trophy  189
Barry Morris Known Trophy  176
Jeff Icenhour Known Trophy  172
Kristi Loving Ladies Hunter 159
Christine Cunningham   Ladies Hunter 131
Jordan Arrington Ladies Open  161
Wendy Moore Ladies Trad 160
Janet Clue Ladies trad 97
Dustin East Money 192
Jermey Davis Open Trophy  212
Marvin Huffman Sr Known 187
David Smith Sr Open 196
Roger Goff Super Senior 170
Allen Spangler Trad 177
Jeff Moore Trad 175
Jared Chislom Trad 166
Duane Noell Trad 153
Daryle Pain Trad 128
John Van Dam Trad 103
Josh Clue Trad 99
Jeff Howell Trad 89
Frankie Couch Trad 87
Rob Hazelbaker Unlimited 187
Brandon Weeks  youth 111

 

July ASA and Commonwealth Games 3-D


Bow Novice
1. Matt Miller 297

Crossbow
1. Matt Miller 321

Hunter
1. Dustin Mullins 249

K45
1. Joe Moorehead 284


Open A
1. Kip Good 293

Open B 
Joesph Johnson 312

Open C
1. James Alderman 328

Sr Eagle
1. Austin Hughes 282

Sr Known
1. Jay Campbell 318
2. Lee Cofflin 306
3. John Mason 296

Sr Open
1. Roy Cox 280

Wk40
1. Sarah Ingram 276


Commonwealth Games


Hunter
1. Joseph rowan 302
2. Donald Rowan 293
3. Josh Tyree 291
4. Douglas Aldridge 290

Jr Eagle
1. Ryan Carriker 99

K45
1. Archer Merritt 320
2. Kyle Morgan 316
3. Bryan Carriker 294
4. Jeff King 293
5. Nate Hiner 292
6. Jeff Richards 285
7. Jeffery Howell 285
8. Doug Ritter 282
9. James Hall 281
10. Steven Blackwell 277
11. Willis Stephenson 274
12. Christopher Moore 251

Known 50
1. Robert Tyree 302
2. Steve Crist 297

Ladies Trad
1. Diane Stairs 223
2. Wendy Moore 180

Open B
1. Joseph Johnson 312
2. Greg Hughes 295

Open C
1. CD White 316
2. Andy Lowell 314
3. Charles Ingram Jr 310

Semi
1. JT Hurt 309

Sr Eagle
1. Reagan Bryan 295
2. Hayden Thomosson 282
3. Zach Hurt 235

Sr Trad
1. Daryle Moore 233
2. Onlin Bare 197
3. Jim Clippard 150

Super Senior
1. Roger Goff 292

Trad
1. Jeff Moore 241
2. Jarod Chisom 237
3. Adam Phillips 218
4. Dennis Stanley 181
5. Troy Cocke 175
6. Haley Pearson 145
7. Gerald Vasser 142
8. Terry Gleason 106
9. Emily Gleason 87

Unlimited
1. Bob Williams 300
2. Eric Arrington 271

WK40
1. Sarah Ingram 276
2. Lori Lowell 246

Womens Hunter
1. Mary Arrington 288
2. Melissa Francisco 246

Young Adult 
1. Matthew Crist 264

 

June 3-D

Cub
1.Trace Markham 168

Hunter
1. Cody Adkins 208
2. Joe Frame 205
3. Joseph Rowan 203
4. Josh Tyree 201
5. Terry Blankenship 198
6. Lonnie Medley 189
9. Charlie Brumfield 183
10. Donie Rowan 176
11. Rob Hazelbaker 170
12. Drew Marr 167
13. Darrell Portfield 166
14. Jimmy Ferguson 131

Know Money
1. David Morris 216
2. Travis Belcher 214
3. Jeff King 206
4. Buddy Bradden 200
5. Lee Cofflin 200
6. Jeff Richards 198
7. Robert Tyree 196
8. Cole Worley 194
9. Issac Mack 192

Ladies
1. Melanie Riley 202
2. Melissa Francisco 190
3. Lara Rowan 176
4. Britnney Crews 161
5. Christy Phelps 128

Open Money
1. Richard Leftwich 201
2. Travis Belcher 198
3. Elwin Dillon 192
4. Scherrile Riley 184

Open Trophy
1. Scoot Blackwell

Senior
1. Nick Sandrof 206
2. Randy Briggs 197

Super Senior
1. John Mason 202
2. Roger Goff 180

Trad
1. Robert Huber 165
2. James Leech 112
3. Jeff Howel 104

Unlimited
1. Michael Lewandoski 181
2. Aaron Nicely 174
3. Fle Markham 167

Youth
1. Hayley Markham 168
2. Graham Sherman 150
3. Dillon Mack 105

Young Adult
1. Mathew Crist 181
2. Kyle Rusher 163

 

Star

The Bear Kodiak Magnum Raffle bow was won by Lee Vivian of Pa.
The TradTech Black Magic bow donated by Lancaster Archery was won by Todd Herndon of N.C.
The Instinct broad heads were won by Junior Whitaker and Matthew Echols
Steve Scaggs won the Havalon knife
The Toughman shoot was won by Bill Weigold
Below are the results of the shoot. Due to space considerations I have only listed the top ten places in the larger classes.
Feel free to e-mail me if you wish to know where you finished.
I will order in the prizes and hope to have them mailed out within the next week or two.

Randy

stykbow59@comcast.net

 

3-D

ADULT MALE RECURVE

Jim Fields 271
Paul Vogel 261
Darryl Payne 245
Allen Spangler 232
Roger Cobb 231
Denny Cline 230
Allen Shafer 229
William Smith 224
Jason Dean 217
Daniel Reynolds 215

ADULT MALE LONGBOW

Lee Hinton 259
William Weigold 231
Jeff Moore 221
Harry Angel 218
Michael Light 196
Adam Phillips 193
David Jordan 188
Brendan Cottrell 184
Dallas Gentry 167
Gary Caldwell 152

ADULT FEMALE RECURVE

Linda Graham 262
Cay McManus 233
Charlene McManus 206
Wendy Moore 201
Becky Harper 149
Janet Clue 143
Elizabeth Sullivant 129
Peggy Carroll 118
Tammy Cobb 111

ADULT FEMALE LONGBOW

Judy Creasy 155
Lisa McLaughlin 127

YOUTH MALE RECURVE

Jake Threewitts 201
Joey Greenwell 199
Evan Shafer 177
Ryan Price 124
Austin Price 109


YOUTH MALE LONGBOW

Cody Smith 257
Aiden Scaggs 173
Kyle Scaggs 167


YOUTH FEMALE RECURVE

Caylee Cobb 159


YOUTH FEMALE LONGBOW

Brenna Shafer 143

FIELD ARCHERY

ADULT MALE RECURVE

Darryl Payne 183
Jim Fields 174
Allen Shafer 150
Allen Spangler 149
Bob Brummond 118
Josh Clue 73
Steve Price 71

ADULT MALE LONGBOW

Jeff Moore 185
William Weigold 138
Adam Phillips 106
Brendan Cottrell 96

ADULT FEMALE RECURVE

Wendy Moore 192
Janet Clue 79

YOUTH MALE RECURVE

Austin Price 49
Ryan Price 33

YOUTH FEMALE LONGBOW

Brenna Shafer 144

 

 

 

May 3-D

Open Money
1. Zach Tolley 202
2 Robbie Huffman 194

Super Senior
1. Roger Goff 188
2. John Mason 169

Known Money
1. David Morris 210 6-12's
2. Buddy Braden 210 6-12's Dropped first 8
3. Ed Okeffe 196
4. Copeland Still 188

Unlimited
1. Bob Williams 184

Crossbow
1. Amai Beard 182

Hunter
1. Joseph Rowan 194
2. Josh Tyree 176
3. Brent Meadows 171

Trad
1. John Scyphers 180
2. Jared Chisom 166
3. Jeff Moore 154
4. Josh Clue 94

Lady Trad
1. Cay McManus 163
2. Wendy Moore 126
3. Janet 60

Cub
1. Colby Still 198
2. EJ Beard 110

ASA Qualifier

Super Senior
1. Danny Alger 201

Senior Hunter
1. Darrell Wyant 210

K50
1. David Morris 210

Trad
1. Jared Chisom 166

 

April 3-D

Known Money Score
1. Buddy Braden 210
2. Cd White 203

Women's Hunter
1. Laura Thomas 131

Unlimited
1. Bob Williams 202

Hunter
1. Joseph Rowan 210
2. Josh Tyree 199
3. Donnie Rowan 198

Open Trophy
1. Stacey Depriest 208

Open Money
1. Robbie Huffman 198

Trad
1. Allan Spangler 200
2. John Scyphers 155
3. Roy Forehand 138
4. Dean Weikler 119

ASA Qualifier
Bow Novice
1. Billy White 174
2. Elanine Bays-Murphy 148

Sr Open
1. Nick Sandrof 214

Sr Known 45
1. Chuck White 193
2. E.H. Braden 190

Mens Known 45
1. Andy Lowell 208

Super Senior
1. John Mason 192
2. Roger Goff 186

Hunter
1. Michael Lanadouiski 177

Trad
1. Olin Bare 118

 

Dogwood

WEBB BABCOCK AMTRAD DQ 352 4

JOHN BOYD AMBH 382 9
JEFF MCMANUS AMBH 170 2
BRAD BAKER J. AMFS 551 70
LUCAS KENLEY AMFS 547 56
DEAN CARROLL AMFS 519 44

JIM SCHARP AMBHFS/R 468 18

STEVE TINCHER GSSMFS 511 38
WALTER FRAIZER GSSMBHFS/R 449 27
TONY HARRIS GAMFS 543 50

BOBBY KENLEY SMFS/R 533 51

CAY MCMANUS AFTRAD 406 6
CHARLENE MCMANUS AFTRAD 398 6
WENDY MOORE AFTRAD 389 5

ADAM PHILLIPS AMTRAD 311 3
JEFF MOORE AMTRAD 292 1
ALLEN SPANGLER AMTRAD 291 0
DARYLE PAYNE AMTRAD 210 0

 

March 3-D

K50
1.Buddy Braden  214
2.Travis Belcher  211
3.David Morris  204
4. Travis Montgomery 200
5. Kip Good 198
6. Andy Lowell 176
7. Marvin Huffman 161
8. Chriss Anderson 134

Trad
1.Jeff Moore 176 2 12s
2. John Scyphers 176
3. Allen Spangler 174
4. Adam Phillips 158
5. John Goad 153
6. Wendy Moore 133
7. Duane Noell 127
8. Darryl Payne 113

Hunter
1. Josh Tyree  204
2. Michael L. 202
3. Troy Roope 198
4. Joseph Rowen 196
5. D. Archer Merritt 195
6. David Merritt  192
7. Dillion Bryant 183
8. Derek Ballard 182
9. Ben Weaver 179
10. Donnie Rowen 176 2 12s
11. Jim Broughman 176  1 12
12. Jonathan O Quinn 175
13. Tim Maxey 166
14. Robert Wood 165
15. Randy O Quinn 164
16. Andrew Clark 158
17. Jacob Roberts 155
18. Rusty Wood 130

OPEN Money

1. Charlie Vipperman  200
2. Richard Leftwhich 197
3. Jimmy Peak 182

Open Trophy

1. Stacy DePriest  202
2. Jake Balser 200


SR
1. Roger Goff 194
2. John Lewis 178

Cub 
1. Jill Broughman 153

Youth
1. Logan Broughman 152

Young adult
1. Jared Anderson 116

Unlimited
1. Bob Williams 196

Ladies 
1. Sharon Goad 178
2. Kelsey Clark 128

 

Dec 3-D 2014

Trad
1. Jeff Moore 223
2. John Scyphers 182
3. Jason Threewitts 181
4. David Harris 140
5. Jeff McManus 135


Ladies Trad
1. Wendy Moore 189
2. Cay McManus 183

Youth Trad
1. Jake Threewitts 123

Sr Open
1. David Merritt 248
2. John Lewis 247
3. John Mason 234
4. Roger Goff 234

Young Adult
1. Archer Merritt 251

Open Trophy
1. Nick Sandrof 262
2. Randy Briggs 250
3. Mitch Kerr 232

Open Money 
1. Zach Tolley 262  $30.00
2. Charlie Vipperman 254
3. Charles Thomas 234

Know Money
1. David Morris 276 $20.00
2. Buddy Braden 258